via BMXnews.com

Sam Willoughby is having a long day at the races. Being the current SX points leader, he gets to run his time trial as the very last in a field of 80 Elite men. The good news is that the way Sam is riding lately, he won’t have to stick around for round two, so he can sprint past the finish line, and into the parking lot, Forrest Gump style.

Some results are already in for the Juniors

First Round, Junior Women Qualifiers:

1 123 CRAIN Brooke USA           42.111

2 126 WOLCOTT Taylor USA      42.817

3 #75 VAN BENTHEM Merle NED 42.869        REDLINE/NETHERLANDS

4 #103 MCLEOD Melinda AUS      43.627        REDLINE/AUSTRALIA

5 112 TAYLOR Abbie GBR          43.747

6 102 DELLAR Kirsten AUS        43.839

7 117 O’KEEFFE Teagan RSA    44.463

8 122 QUINALHA Bianca BRA    45.132

Second Round Junior Women Qualifiers:

1 109 JEPSEN Mette DEN                       45.417

2 127 SORIANO Florencia Ayelen ARG 45.814

3 6 VAN DE PERRE Tori BEL                  46.354

4 115 HEREIJGERS Maartje NED          46.574

5 110 LE ROUX Enora FRA                     47.033

6 105 PEREZ Mayara BRA                       47.062

7 120 DANIELS Dominique USA            47.298

8 119 NICOLET Cindy SUI                      49.717

All Junior Men qualified (there were six DNS entries), but here are the details anyway.

First Round Junior Men Qualifiers:

1 219 ANDRE Sylvain FRA       38.985

2 134 FIELDS Connor USA      39.803

3 207 SHARRAH Corben USA 39.823

4 195 MARTINEZ Lorin FRA     40.513

5 #150 WOODCOCK Trent NZL 40.530        REDLINE/NEW ZEALAND

6 160 DALFARRA Leandro BRA 40.968

7 190 LEJINS Kristers LAT          41.042

8 157 BRETHAUER Luis GER    41.373

9 172 GANSER Maximilian GER 41.620

10 #156 BIRKELAND Aleksander NOR 41.950        REDLINE/NORWAY

11 205 OSTETI Hugo BRA 42.086

12 147 TEULLET Denis FRA 42.379

13 206 FERREIRA Igor BRA 42.589

14 189 LAUSTSEN Niclas DEN 42.597

15 187 KRISTERS Taims LAT 42.598

16 197 MCCORMACK Connor CAN 42.601

17 133 CRUZ ORMENO Ignacio CHI 42.915

18 176 HENDERSON Ryan AUS 43.097

19 164 DOS REIS Rogério BRA 43.251

20 165 DUNSWORTH Matthew AUS 43.966

21 203 NILSEN Per Erik NOR 44.607

22 130 CLARKE Benjamin AUS 45.016

23 217 YOSHIMURA Jukia JPN 45.352

24 #148 VAN GENDT Twan NED 45.580        REDLINE/NETHERLANDS

Second Round Junior Men Qualifiers:

1 142 OQUENDO ZABALA David COL 41.490 Q

2 174 HARMSEN Joris NED 43.080 Q

3 125 CARNAVAL Douglas BRA 45.396 Q

4 135 FOX Nicholas NZL 46.297 Q

5 127 CARVALHO Igor BRA 46.527 Q

6 145 PALACIOS MUNOZ Nicolas ECU 47.423 Q

7 152 AGUIRRE Elias CHI 47.739 Q

8 215 VARGAS OVANDO Sebastián BOL 47.835 Q

9 208 TANNIGER Romain SUI 48.152 Q

10 162 DEMONT Jonathan SUI 48.320 Q

11 138 FRANKS Daniel NZL 48.424 Q

12 139 FURLAN Mattia ITA 48.469 Q

13 180 HLADIK Jakub CZE 48.541 Q

14 198 MENDEZ Ignacio CHI 49.022 Q

15 179 HIDALGO Benjamin AUS 49.487 Q

16 216 VIRDIS Luca ITA 49.493 Q

17 149 VILACA JUNIOR Allis Chalmers Scarpelli BRA 49.834 Q

18 173 GOODWIN Darryn AUS 49.920 Q

19 146 SAMPEI Takamasa JPN 50.012 Q

20 129 CARVALHO Miguel RSA 50.986 Q

21 210 TORQUATO Guilherme BRA 51.278 Q

22 132 CREIGHTON Steven CAN 52.831 Q

23 155 BENETTI Nicholas CAN 1:02.281 Q