After such an awesome REDLINE CUP Series in 2009, we are all ready to kick it off and make 2010 even bigger and better.  Last year saw an increase in racer participation, after ABA made the Redline Cup in to a 3-race series. And for 2010, points will continue to be under this system — with points being taken from your best score at a local Redline Cup race + your finish at Saturday’s Pryme U.S.OPen + your finish at the RL Cup Final.

And don’t forget – the Redline Cup now awards number plates for No.1, 2 and 3!

So … here – for the very first time anywhere, is your Redline Cup dates for 2010:

 

STATE CITY TRACK DATE REGION
UT South Jordan Rad Canyon BMX Indoor Sun-Jan-24 West
AZ Tucson Manzanita BMX Raceway Sat-Jan-30 West
IN Hobart Steel Wheels Indoor BMX Sun-Feb-7 East
WA Port Orchard Peninsula Indoor BMX Sun-Feb-14 West
WY Rock Springs Southwest Wyoming Indoor BMX Sun-Feb-14 West
CA Apple Valley Apple Valley BMX Moto Park Sat-Feb-20 West
CA Visalia Visalia BMX Sun-Feb-21 West
OH Dayton Dayton Indoor BMX Sun-Feb-28 East
TX Austin Capital City BMX Sun-Feb-28 Central
MN Lino Lakes Rehbein Arena BMX Sun-Mar-7 Central
HI Kaneohe Sand Box BMX Sun-Mar-14 West
WI Elkhorn Walworth Indoor BMX Sun-Mar-21 Central
CO Greely Colorado Indoor BMX Sun-Mar-28 Central
FL Oldsmar Oldsmar BMX Sun-Mar-28 East
SC Greenville Ultimate Challenge BMX Sun-Mar-28 East
NV Las Vegas Ed Fountain Park BMX Raceway Sat-Apr-3 West
TX Conroe Armadillo BMX Sat-Apr-10 Central
AZ Chandler Chandler BMX Sat-Apr-10 West
CA El Centro Imperial Valley BMX Sat-Apr-17 West
NM Albuquerque Duke City BMX Sun-Apr-11 Central
AL Weaver Weaver BMX Sat-May-1 East
LA Gretna Gretna BMX Raceway Sun-May-2 Central
TX Ft. Worth Cowtown BMX Sat-May-8 Central
DE Milford First State BMX Sat-May-15 East
NV Sun Valley Bighorn BMX Sat-May-15 West
WA Walla Walla Walla Walla Valley BMX Sat-May-15 West
AZ Bullhead city Colorado River BMX Sat-May-22 West
MA Billerica Billerica BMX Sun-Jun-6 East
TN Cleveland Bradley County Park BMX Sun-Jun-6 East
MN Isanti Rum River BMX Sun-Jun-6 Central
NE Omaha Omaha BMX Sun-Jun-6 Central
ID Coeur D’Alene Cherry Hill BMX Sat-Jun-19 West
OR Cottage Grove Cottage Grove BMX Sun-Jun-20 West
CA Rio Linda Elkhorn BMX Sat-Jun-26 West
WY Gillette Razor City BMX Sat-Jun-26 West
KS Topeka Heartland BMX Sun-Jun-27 Central
OR Redmond Smith Rock BMX Sat-Jul-3 West
MN Fergus Falls I-94 BMX Sat-Jul-3 Central
ON Ottawa Ottawa BMX Sat-Jul-3 East
PA Lebanon Lebanon BMX Sun-Jul-4 East
AR Cabot Cabot BMX Complex Sun-Jul-4 Central
CO Frederick Dacono BMX Sat-Jul-10 Central
NC Burlington Burlington BMX Sat-Jul-10 East
WI Oshkosh Winnebagoland BMX Sat-Jul-10 Central
IA Des Moines Ewing Park BMX Sun-Jul-11 Central
CA Ukiah Rusty Bowl BMX Sun-Jul-11 West
CA Orange Orange Y BMX Sun-Jul-18 West
MT Great Falls Electric City BMX Sun-Jul-18 West
GA Marietta Noonday BMX Sun-Jul-25 East
NY Owego Champion Speedway BMX Sun-Jul-25 East
IL Elgin The Hill BMX Sat-Jul-31 Central
MO Kansas City Raytown BMX Sat-Jul-31 Central
WA Sumner River Valley BMX Sun-Aug-1 West
MN St. Cloud Pineview Park BMX Sat-Aug-7 Central
OH Toledo Speedway BMX Sun-Aug-8 East
OK Miami Miami BMX Sun-Aug-8 Central
WI Rhinelander Hodag BMX Sat-Aug-14 Central
CO Cortez Cortez BMX Sun-Aug-15 Central
CA Red Bluff Red Rock BMX Sun-Aug-15 West
RI West Greenich Woodland BMX Sun-Aug-22 East
BC Kelowna Kelowna BMX Sun-Sep-12 West
tba tba REDLINE CUP FINALS – EAST October 1-3 East
tba tba REDLINE CUP FINALS – CENTRAL October 8-10 Central
NV Boulder City REDLINE CUP FINALS – WEST October 15-17 West