2015 Monocog Al

The Mono Cog AL is single speed sophistication. A new lightweight formed 6061 aluminum tubing frame with a full carbon fiber fork advance the Monocog to the highest level of performance. Shimano hydraulic disc brakes and the Crank Brothers cockpit complete the package.

KEY FEATURES
  • Redline hydroformed 6061 alloy frame with tapered headtube, integrated horizontal dropouts optional hanger for rear derailleur
  • Redline 29” full carbon fork with tapered steer, post style disc mount, 15mm thru axle
  • Truvativ AKA crankset with 32t chainring and Shimano hydraulic disc brakes
  • Alex XD Comp wheelset with Schwalbe Nobby Nic tires
FrameRedline alloy mono disc frame with tapered headtube, sliding drop outs, optional hanger for gears
ForkRedline full carbon fork with tapered steer, post style disc mount, 15mm thru axle
Sizes15",17",19", 21"
ColorsBright Green
HeadsetFSA internal 1 1/8" to 1.5" sealed bearing
StemCrank Brothers Cobalt 1, 31.8mm clamp
HandlebarCrank Brothers Cobalt 1, 31.8mm clamp, 680mm width, 8mm rise
GripsRedline Flight flangeless lock-on, 135mm
SaddleFizik Nisene mg
Seat PostCrank Brothers Cobalt 1, 27.2mm
Seat Post ClampAlloy 31.8, bolt type
WheelsetAlex XD Comp 32h, Double wall, Formula sealed bearing front and rear hubs
TiresSchwalbe Nobby Nic, 29 x 2.25"
CranksetTruvativ AKA, 32t
Bottom BracketFSA bb92 pressfit
Shifters/Brake LeversN/A shifters, Shimano M445 levers
Derailleur-RearN/A
Derailleur-FrontN/A
Cassette18T
ChainKMC Z33
BrakesShimano M447, 160mm Shimano rotors
Size15171921
Head Angle71717272
Seat Angle72.57272.572
Top Tube575595615635
Chain Stay442-462442-462442-462442-462
BB Drop65656565
Fork Offset46464646
Wheel base1083109211011121
Seat Tube (c-t)380430475530
Head Tube9095100105
Standover714753770804
STACK606608619622
REACH400408423443
Crank Length
Stem Length
Bar Width (c-c)