2015 D880

Ready to ride rugged single track or race endurance events, the D880 is our ultimate cross country racing bike with 100mm of travel front and 110mm rear. Features Redline’s Binary Link rear suspension system designed to lower the center of gravity, minimize climbing bob and eliminate brake jack. SRAM X1 (1 x 11) drivetrain sheds weight and adds to the performance in quality of shifting.

KEY FEATURES
  • Hydroformed aluminum frame with Redline’s Binary Link suspension system. Includes Redline Tuned Fox Flat Factory Series CTD rear shock providing 110 mm rear travel
  • 100 mm Fox Float fork with CTD adjustment with a 15mm thru axle
  • SRAM X1 (1 x 11) drivetrain and Shimano XT ICE tech hydraulic disc brakes
  • Novatech Flow trail 29” tubeless ready wheelset, featuring 15mm front quick release hub, 12mm rear hub with sealed bearings with Schwalbe Rocket Ron tires
FrameRedline alloy, 110mm rear wheel travel, 142mm rear spacing, tapered headtube
ForkFox Float 29in , 100mm travel, FIT, CTD adj, 15mm QR, 1.5 tapered
Rear ShockFox Float with CTD
SizesSM, MD, LG, XL
ColorsWhite
HeadsetFSA Internal sealed bearing, 1.5 lower, 1 1/8" upper
StemCrank Brothers Cobalt 2, 31.8mm, ±6¡, black
HandlebarCrank Brothers Cobalt 3, 31.8mm clamp, 740mm width, 9 degree backsweep, 8mm rise
GripsRedline Flight flangeless lock-on
SaddleFizik Tundra
Seat PostCrank Brothers Cobalt 2, 31.6mm
Seat Post ClampAlloy 34.9MM, bolt type
WheelsetNovatech Flow Trail 29" Tubeless ready, 15MM QR front and 12MM through rear hub, XD rear hub body
TiresSchwalbe Rocket Ron, 29X2.25, Folding
CranksetSRAM X1, 32t
Bottom BracketSRAM press fit mtb bb92
Shifters/Brake LeversSRAM X1, 11s rear with Shimano XT levers
Derailleur-RearSRAM X1
Derailleur-FrontN/A
CassetteSRAM 1180 XG, 10-42t
ChainSRAM 1130, 11s
BrakesShimano XT with ICE tech 160mm rotors
Size15171921
Head Angle70.570.570.571
Seat Angle72.2572.572.572.5
Top Tube569595610640
Chain Stay450450450450
BB Drop34343434
Fork Offset47474747
Wheel base114113511551185
Seat Tube (c-t)400400440475
Head Tube110115115120
Standover722735775800
STACK599603603608
REACH422446461490
Crank Length170175175175
Stem Length809090100
Bar Width (c-c)740740740740