2015 D860

Performance trail bike featuring Redline’s Binary Link suspension system designed to lower the center of gravity, minimize climbing bob and eliminate brake jack. Shimano SLX drivetrain (2 x 10) and SLX ICE Tech hydraulic disc brakes add to the performance in quality of shifting and braking.

KEY FEATURES
  • Hydroformed aluminum frame with Redline’s Binary Link suspension system Includes Redline Tuned Fox Flat Factory Series CTD rear shock providing 110 mm rear travel
  • 100 mm Rockshox Reba 29” RLT fork with Dual air using a 15mm thru axle
  • Shimano SLX 10 speed shifting with a wide range 2 X 10 crank set and Shimano SLX ICE tech disc brakes
  • WTB Frequency tubeless compatible wheel set comes with durable Schwalbe Rapid Rob tires
FrameRedline alloy, 110mm rear wheel travel, 142mm rear spacing, tapered headtube
FORKRockshox Reba RLT , 100mm travel, 15mm QR, 1.5 tapered
REAR SHOCKRockshox Monarch RL
SizesSM, MD, LG, XL
ColorsGrey
HeadsetFSA Internal sealed bearing, 1.5 lower, 1 1/8th upper
StemCrank brothers Cobalt 1, 31.8mm clamp, ±6¡, black
HandlebarCrank Brothers Cobalt 2, 31.8mm clamp, 740mm width, 9 degree backsweep, 8mm rise
GripsRedline Flight flangeless lock-on
SaddleFizik Nisene mg
Seat PostCrank Brothers Cobalt 1, 31.6mm
Seat Post ClampAlloy bolt type, 34.9MM
WheelsetWTB Frequency Team rims, SRAM X9 15mm QR front and SRAM X9 12mm QR rear hubs
TiresSchwalbe Rapid Rob 29X2.25"
CranksetShimano SLX Hollowtech 2 10sp
Bottom BracketFSA press fit bb92
Shifters/Brake LeversShimano SLX 2X10sp, Shimano SLX levers
Derailleur-RearShimano SLX
Derailleur-FrontShimano SLX 10s
CassetteShimano SLX 10s, 11-34t
ChainKMC X10L
BrakesShimano SLX, with ICE tech 160mm rotors
Size15171921
Head Angle70.570.570.571
Seat Angle72.2572.572.572.5
Top Tube569595610640
Chain Stay450450450450
BB Drop34343434
Fork Offset47474747
Wheel base114113511551185
Seat Tube (c-t)400400440475
Head Tube110115115120
Standover722735775800
STACK599603603608
REACH422446461490
Crank Length170175175175
Stem Length809090100
Bar Width (c-c)740740740740