2015 D680

Our exceptional 29” cross country racing hardtail with SRAM X1 (1 x 11) drivetrain and Shimano ICE XT hydraulic brakes. The full carbon fiber frameset and Rock Shock Reba fork provide the compliant ride and precise handling racers demand.

KEY FEATURES
  • Full carbon fiber frame utilizing RCT Monocoque construction, internal cable routing, press fit BB92 bottom bracket, tapered headtube and 12mm thru rear axle
  • 100 mm Fox 32 Float fork with CTD adjustment with 15mm thru axle
  • SRAM X1 drivetrain (1 X 11) crankset and XT ICE Tech disc brakes
  • 29” WTB Frequency team rim, SRAM X9 hubs wheelset with Schwalbe Rocket Ron tires
FrameFull Carbon Fiber utilizing RCT Monocoque construction, internal cable routing, BB92 Press Fit bottom bracket, tapered headtube and 12 x 142mm rear spacing
ForkFox 32 Float 29 FIT 100MM travel with CTD 15MM thru axle, tapered steerer
Sizes17, 19, 21
ColorsWhite
StemCrank Brothers Cobalt 2, 31.8mm clamp, ±6¡ rise
HandlebarCrank Brothers Cobalt 2, 31.8mm clamp, 740mm width, 8mm rise
GripsRedline Flight flangeless lock-on
SaddleFizik Tundra
Seat PostCrank Brothers Cobalt 2, 27.2mm
Seat Post ClampAlloy 31.8, bolt type
WheelsetWTB Frequency Team, SRAM 716 front and SRAM 746 rear hubs with XD driver on rear
TiresSchwalbe Rocket Ron EVO , 29 X 2.25"
CranksetSRAM X1, 34T
Bottom BracketSRAM BB92 pressfit
Shifters/Brake LeversSRAM X1, 11s rear, Shimano XT levers
Derailleur-RearSRAM X1
Derailleur-FrontN/A
CassetteSRAM 1180 XG, 10-42t
ChainSRAM 1130, 11s
BrakesShimano XT with ICE tech 160mm rotors
Size171921
Head Angle70.57171
Seat Angle73.273.173.1
Top Tube605626641
Chain Stay436436436
BB Drop585858
Fork Offset454545
Wheel base110111221125
Seat Tube (c-t)440480520
Head Tube100110120
Standover800818835
Stack622624635
Reach419436448
Crank Length175175175
Stem Length808090
Bar Width (c-c)720720720