2015 D620

Built around the racing geometry of the Redline aluminum 600 series frameset, the D620 is superbly equipped for a more advanced rider. The race ready 2 x 10 Shimano Deore components and Shimano hydraulic disc brakes will provide miles of trail satisfaction.

KEY FEATURES
  • Fully butted, hydroformed 6061 aluminum frame with forged drop-outs and replaceable derailleur hanger
  • RockShox 30 Gold TK 29’r fork with 100mm of travel
  • Shimano Deore drivetrain, Deore 2 x 10 crankset and Avid DB3 hydraulic disc brakes
  • WTB SX-19 rim, Formula sealed bearing hubs wheelset with Kenda Slant Six tires
Frame6061-T6 Aluminum with Butted Hydroformed Top and Downtube and forged drop-outs with replaceable derailleur hanger
ForkRockShox 30 Gold TK 100mm 29"
Sizes15", 17", 19", 21"
ColorsBlack with grey
Headset1 1/8" FSA Zs 4
StemXLC Pro, 31.8mm, 7 degree
HandlebarXLC Pro, 31.8mm, 720mm width
GripsRedline Flight flangeless lock-on
SaddleFizik Nisene MG
Seat PostXLC Pro 27.2 X 350mm, alloy
Seat Post ClampAlloy 31.8mm, bolt type
WheelsetWTB SX-19 29" - 32H, Formula sealed bearing hubs
TiresKenda Slant Six, 29 X 2.2" 60tpi
CranksetShimano Deore 38X26t, 10 speed
Bottom BracketShimano
Shifters/Brake LeversShimano Deore 2X10 speed, Shimano hydraulic levers
Derailleur-RearShimano Deore 10 speed Shadow Plus, SGS
Derailleur-FrontShimano Deore, DS/DP, clamp type
CassetteShimano HG50-10, 11-36t
ChainKMC X10
BrakesShimano M445 hydraulic disc, 160mm rotors
Size15171921
Head Angle71717171
Seat Angle73.573.573.573.5
Top Tube583593603613
Chain Stay455455455455
BB Drop65656565
Fork Offset47474747
Wheel base1089109911091119
Seat Tube (c-t)381431482533
Head Tube100100100100
Standover750782809840
Crank Length170175175175
Stem Length809090100
Bar Width (c-c)720720720720