2015 D610

Racing hardtail ready for the weekly local race series or epic cross country events. The D610 29er hardtail delivers with our Redline race geometry and a great mix of SRAM drivetrain and Avid hydraulic brakes.

KEY FEATURES
  • Fully butted, hydroformed 6061 aluminum frame with forged drop-outs and replaceable derailleur hanger
  • RockShox XC30 29’r fork with 100mm of travel
  • SRAM X5 drivetrain, SRAM 5D 3 x 9 crankset and Avid DB1 hydraulic disc brakes
  • Alex DP-20 sealed bearing hubs wheelset with Kenda Slant Six tires
Frame6061-T6 Aluminum with hydroformed downtube and forged drop-outs with replaceable derailleur hanger
ForkRockShox XC30, 29er with 100mm travel
Sizes15", 17", 19", 21"
ColorsGrey with slate and red
HeadsetFSA ZS-4 , 1 1/8" Zero stack integrated
StemXLC Alloy with 4 bolt clamp - 31.8mm
HandlebarXLC Flat alloy, 31.8mm X 720mm width
GripsDual compound 125mm width
SaddleXLC MTB padded, Steel rail
Seat PostXLC alloy 27.2mm, 350mm length
Seat Post ClampAlloy 31.8mm, bolt type
WheelsetAlex DP-20 double wall 29" 32H, 9 Spd cassette, QR hubs
TiresKenda Slant Six 29 X 2.2"
CranksetSRAM 5D 44/32/22T
Bottom BracketFSA square taper 68mm
Shifters/Brake LeversSram X5, Avid DB1 levers
Derailleur-RearSRAM X5 long cage
Derailleur-FrontSRAM X5
CassetteSRAM PG-950 9spd 11-34
ChainKMC Z99
BrakesAvid DB1 hydraulic disc, 160mm rotors
Size15171921
Head Angle7171.257272
Seat Angle74.2573.257373
Top Tube575595615635
Chain Stay450450450450
BB Drop65656565
Fork Offset47474747
Wheel base1087109111001120
Seat Tube (c-t)381430475530
Head Tube9095100105
Standover750782809840
Crank Length170175175175
Stem Length809090100
Bar Width (c-c)720720720720