2015 D606

For riders seeking the quality and reliability of a Redline 29’r. The D606 has quick handling race geometry and a competition ready package featuring quality Shimano shifting and hydraulic disc brakes.

KEY FEATURES
  • Fully butted, hydroformed 6061 aluminum frame with forged drop-outs and replaceable derailleur hanger
  • Suntour XCR 32 29’r fork with 100mm of travel and hydraulic lockout
  • Shimano Alivio drivetrain, Shimano 3 x 9 crankset and Shimano hydraulic disc brakes
  • Alex XD Elite 29” sealed bearing hubs wheelset with Kenda Small Block tires
Frame6061-T6 Aluminum with Hydroformed Downtube and forged drop-outs with replaceable derailleur hanger
ForkSR Suntour XCR 32 with 100mm travel and Hydrulic Lockout
Sizes15", 17", 19", 21"
ColorsRed with White
HeadsetFSA ZS-4 , 1 1/8" Zero stack integrated
StemXLC Alloy with 4 bolt clamp - 31.8mm
HandlebarXLC Flat alloy, 31.8mm X 720mm width
GripsDual Compound 125mm width
SaddleXLC MTB padded, Steel rail
Seat PostXLC alloy 27.2mm, 350mm length
Seat Post ClampXLC alloy 31.8mm, bolt type
WheelsetAlex XD Elite double wall 29" - 32H, Pin Joint, Formula QR hubs
TiresKenda Small Block 8, 29 x 2.1
CranksetShimano M371, 42/34/24t
Bottom BracketSquare Tapered 68mm, 113L
Shifters/Brake LeversShimano Alivio 9sp
Derailleur-RearShimano Alivio
Derailleur-FrontShimano Acera
CassetteShimano HG20 9sp , 11-32t
ChainKMC Z99
BrakesShimano M396 hydraulic disc brakes with 160mm
Size15171921
Head Angle7171.257272
Seat Angle74.2573.257373
Top Tube575595615635
Chain Stay450450450450
BB Drop65656565
Fork Offset47474747
Wheel base1087109111001120
Seat Tube (c-t)381430475530
Head Tube9095100105
Standover750782809840
Crank Length170175175175
Stem Length8090100100
Bar Width (c-c)720720720720