2015 D600

The D600 29er delivers Redline quality to the first year rider looking to get on the trails and into the mountains. Race geometry separates Redline from the competition and gives this affordable 29’er an edge in handling.

KEY FEATURES
  • Fully butted, hydroformed 6061 aluminum frame with forged drop-outs and replaceable derailleur hanger
  • Suntour XCM 29” fork with 100mm of travel and hydraulic lockout
  • SRAM X4 shifting, Suntour XCT 3 x 9 crankset and Tektro hydraulic disc brakes
  • Alex TD-26 wheelset with CST Critter 29 x 2.10 tires
Frame6061-T6 Aluminum with hydroformed downtube and forged drop-outs with replaceable derailleur hanger
ForkSR Suntour XCM with 100mm travel and hydrulic lockout
Sizes15", 17", 19", 21"
ColorsBlack
HeadsetFSA ZS-4 , 1 1/8" Zero stack integrated
StemXLC Alloy with 4 bolt clamp - 31.8mm
HandlebarXLC Flat alloy, 31.8mm X 720mm width
GripsDual compound 125mm width
SaddleXLC MTB padded, Steel rail
Seat PostXLC alloy 27.2mm, 350mm length
Seat Post ClampXLC alloy 31.8mm, bolt type
RimsAlex TD-26 double wall 29" - 32H, pin joint, Alloy loose ball QR front and rear hubs
TiresCST Critter 29" x 2.10"
CranksetSR Suntour XCT alloy arms, 42-32-22
Bottom BracketSquare tapered 68mm, 113L
Shifters/Brake LeversSRAM X4 w/ Tektro Auriga hydraulic levers
Derailleur-RearSRAM X4 long cage
Derailleur-FrontSRAM FD 3.0, 31. 8 Clamp
CassetteShimano CS-HG31 8spd, 11-32
ChainKMC Z8
BrakesTektro Auriga hydraulic brakes with 160mm Tektro rotors
Size15171921
Head Angle7171.257272
Seat Angle74.2573.257373
Top Tube575595615635
Chain Stay450450450450
BB Drop65656565
Fork Offset47474747
Wheel base1087109111001120
Seat Tube (c-t)381430475530
Head Tube9095100105
Standover750782809840
Crank Length170175175175
Stem Length8090100100
Bar Width (c-c)720720720720