2015 Conquest

A rider trying their first cyclocross race, or commuting to work, the Conquest is equipped to handle both. The Conquest comes with a slightly taller range of gearing and Tektro Mira disc brakes that can handle the challenges of street and off road riding.

KEY FEATURES
  • Shimano Sora 2 x 9 crankset and shifting system
  • Tektro Mira mechanical disc brake system
  • Alex ATD470 wheelset with Kenda Happy Medium tires
FrameConquest 6061 alluminum frame with hydroformed and butted down and top tubes, Forged dropouts with integrated post disc mounts, S bend seatstays
ForkRedline carbon cyclocross fork with 1 1/8" alloy steerer and intergrated post style disc mounts
Sizes44, 48, 52, 54, 56, 58, 60
ColorsSilver
HeadsetFSA ZS-4D
StemXLC alloy 31.8mm, 7 degree
HandlebarXLC 6061 Alloy, 31.8mm clamp
Bar WrapRedline poly gel
SaddleSelle Royal Seta
Seat PostXLC alloy 27.2mm
Seat Post Clampalloy bolt type, 31.8mm
WheelsetAlex ATD470, double wall, sealed alloy disc hubs
TiresKenda Happy Medium 700X32mm, 120TPI
CranksetShmano Sora
Bottom BracketShimano external
Shifters/Brake LeversShimano Sora 9spd
Derailleur-RearShimano Sora 9spd
Derailleur-FrontShimano Sora double
CassetteSRAM PG-950 11-28t
ChainKMC X9
BrakesTektro Mira mechanical disc, 160mm rotor
Size44485254565860
Head Angle73717172727373
Seat Angle75747473737272
Effective Top Tube510520530547565585605
Chain Stay435435435435435435435
BB Drop70707070707070
Fork Offset50505050505050
Wheel base990100910191016103510331053
Seat Tube (c-t)440480520540560580600
Head Tube105105105120130155175
Standover736755773791808825845
Stack530536535553563590616
Reach365365376377393393402
Crank Length170170172.5172.5172.5175175
Stem Length9090100100110110120
Bar Width (c-c)40404242444444