2015 Conquest Pro

Built for elite caliber Cyclocross racer looking for every advantage. The Conquest Pro benefits from years of UCI level racing experience. Specified with SRAM’s Force CX1 drivetrain and brakes, athletes will benefit from unparalleled performance and chain security. Our new 15mm thru axle fork carves corners better than ever and improves front disc brake control.

KEY FEATURES
  • SRAM Force CX1 1×11 crankset and shifting system
  • SRAM Force CX1 hydraulic disc brake system
  • Novatec CXD tubeless compatible wheelset with Schwalbe Racing Ralph tires
FrameConquest Carbon with MSD (Milti Space Design), PF30 BB,Tapered headtube
and internal cable routing
ForkFull Carbon with 1 1/8" - 1 1/2" tapered steerer utilizing RCT construction with 15mm thru axle
Sizes48,51,54,56,58
ColorsBlack
HeadsetFSA Orbit CX 1 1/8" upper 1 1/2" lower
StemFizik Cyrano R5, 7 degree, 31.8mm clamp
HandlebarFizik Cyrano R5 Bull bend, 31.8mm
Bar WrapRedline poly with gel
SaddleFizik Tundra M2 mg
Seat PostFizik Cyrano R5, 7 degree, 31.6mm
Seat Post ClampAlloy bolt type, 34.9mm
WheelsetNovatec CXD alloy disc, 15mm thru disc front hub, 135mm disc rear with 11s driver
TiresSchwalbe Racing Ralph 700 x 33c
CranksetSRAM Force CX1, PF30, 40t
Bottom BracketSRAM PF30
Shifters/Brake LeversSRAM Force CX1 1X11 hydraulic levers
Derailleur-RearSRAM Force CX1
Derailleur-FrontN/A
CassetteSRAM 1170, 11-28t
ChainSRAM 1130, 11s
BrakesSRAM Force hydraulic disc, 160 front 140 rear rotors
Size4851545658
Head Angle7171727273
Seat Angle7474727372
Top Tube520530547565585
Chain Stay425425425425425
BB Drop7070707070
Fork Offset4545454545
Wheel base9931001100210201018
Seat Tube (c-t)480510520540550
Head Tube107107121141155
Standover750768786803820
STACK538538554573590
REACH366376378390394
Crank Length170172.5172.5172.5175
Stem Length90100100110110
Bar Width (c-c)4042424444