2015 Conquest Flight

The 2015 Flight Frameset improves on our designs that have won over 75 national championships in our 20 year history by adding a 15 mm through axle carbon fork to a design renowned to be the most stable frame in Cyclocross racing. The addition of this through axle to a dedicated disc only frame will allow athletes to build bikes that can win on off camber courses and gain leads through aggressive cornering.

KEY FEATURES
  • UCI approved full carbon fiber frame with press fit oversized bottom bracket shell, 1.5” tapered headtube
  • Frame features internal shifter cable routing, DI2 ready, integrated post disc mounts
  • Full carbon fiber 1.5” tapered fork with 15mm thru axle
FrameConquest carbon with MSD (Milti Space Design), PF30 BB,Tapered headtube
and internal cable routing
ForkFull Carbon with 1 1/8" - 1 1/2" tapered steerer utilizing RCT construction with 15mm thru axle
Sizes48,51,54,56,58
ColorsSilver
HeadsetFSA Orbit CX 1 1/8" upper / 1 1/2" lower
Seat Post ClampForged alloy 34.9
Bottom BracketFSA press fit 30
Size4851545658
Head Angle7171727273
Seat Angle7474727372
Top Tube520530547565585
Chain Stay425425425425425
BB Drop7070707070
Fork Offset4545454545
Wheel base9931001100210201018
Seat Tube (c-t)480510520540550
Head Tube107107121141155
Standover750768786803820
STACK538538554573590
REACH366376378390394