2015 Conquest Expert

Created for the racer looking for the advantages that a carbon fiber frameset can bring. The Expert features cyclocross specific gearing and TRP Spyre disc brakes.

KEY FEATURES
  • SRAM Apex 2 x10 drivetrain and shifting system
  • TRP Spyre mechanical disc brake system
  • Alex CXD6 tubeless compatible wheelset with Schwalbe Smart Sam tires
FrameConquest Carbon with MSD (Milti Space Design), PF30 BB,Tapered headtube
and internal cable routing
ForkFull Carbon with 1 1/8" - 1 1/2" tapered steerer utilizing RCT construction with 15mm thru axle
Sizes48,51,54,56,58
ColorsGrey
HeadsetFSA Orbit CX 1 1/8" upper 1 1/2" lower
StemXLC alloy, 31.8mm clamp, 7 degree
HandlebarXLC alloy, 31.8mm clamp, low drop
Bar WrapRedline poly gel
SaddleSelle Royal Setta Performa
Seat PostXLC alloy, 31.6mm
Seat Post ClampAlloy bolt type, 34.9mm
WheelsetAlex CDX6 disc rims with Alex sealed 15mm thru front, 135mm rear hubs
TiresSchwalbe Smart Sam 700 X 35c
CranksetSRAM Apex, PF30 46/36T
Bottom BracketSRAM PF30
Shifters/Brake LeversSRAM Apex
Derailleur-RearSRAM Apex
Derailleur-FrontSRAM Apex
CassetteSRAM 1130, 11-28t
ChainKMC X10
BrakesTRP Spyre mechanical disc, 160mm rotors
Size4851545658
Head Angle7171727273
Seat Angle7474727372
Top Tube520530547565585
Chain Stay425425425425425
BB Drop7070707070
Fork Offset4545454545
Wheel base9931001100210201018
Seat Tube (c-t)480510520540550
Head Tube107107121141155
Standover750768786803820
STACK538538554573590
REACH366376378390394
Crank Length170172.5172.5172.5175
Stem Length90100100110110
Bar Width (c-c)4042424444