2015 Conquest Elite

Intended for the elite level racer requiring the competitive edge of our Carbon frameset. With a variety of cyclocross courses in mind, the Elite is built with a wider range of gears and powerful TRP disc brakes.

KEY FEATURES
  • SRAM Rival 22 2 x 11 drivetrain and shifting system
  • TRP HY/RD mechanically driven hydraulic disc brakes
  • Alex CXD4 tubeless compatible wheelset with Schwalbe Smart Same tires
FrameConquest Carbon with MSD (Milti Space Design), PF30 BB,Tapered headtube
and internal cable routing
ForkFull Carbon with 1 1/8" - 1 1/2" tapered steerer utilizing RCT construction with 15mm thru axle
Sizes48,51,54,56,58
ColorsGrey
HeadsetFSA Orbit CX 1 1/8" upper 1 1/2" lower
StemXLR Pro alloy, 31.8mm, 7 degree
HandlebarXLC Pro alloy, 31.8mm, 125mm drop
Bar WrapRedline poly gel
SaddleSelle Royal Setta Performa
Seat PostXLC Pro alloy, 31.6mm
Seat Post ClampAlloy bolt type, 34.9mm
WheelsetAlex CXD4 disc alloy rims, tubeless compatible, 135mm rear with 15mm thru front
TiresSchwalbe Smart Sam 700 X 35c
CranksetSRAM Rival 22 YAW, 46/36t
Bottom BracketSRAM PF30
Shifters/Brake LeversSRAM Rival 22
Derailleur-RearSRAM Rival 22
Derailleur-FrontSRAM Rival 22, YAW, with chain spotter
CassetteSRAM 1170, 11-28t, 11s
ChainSRAM 1130, 11s
BrakesTRP HY/RD mechanically driven hydraulic disc, 160mm rotors
Size4851545658
Head Angle7171727273
Seat Angle7474727372
Top Tube520530547565585
Chain Stay425425425425425
BB Drop7070707070
Fork Offset4545454545
Wheel base9931001100210201018
Seat Tube (c-t)480510520540550
Head Tube107107121141155
Standover750768786803820
STACK538538554573590
REACH366376378390394
Crank Length170172.5172.5172.5175
Stem Length90100100110110
Bar Width (c-c)4042424444