2015 Conquest Comp

For the experienced athlete looking to race Cyclocross the first time and who desires the durability of an alloy frame. New cyclocross athletes will benefit from a stable frame geometry that proves valuable on mounts and dismounts. The Comp is built with outstanding cyclocross specific components.

KEY FEATURES
  • Shimano Tiagra 2 x 10 crankset and shifting system
  • TRP Spyre mechanical disc brake system
  • Alex CXD7 tubeless compatible wheelset with Schwalbe Sammy Slick tires
FrameConquest 6061 alluminum frame with hydroformed and butted down and top tubes, forged dropouts with integrated post disc mounts, S bend seatstays
ForkRedline carbon cyclocross fork with 1 1/8" alloy steerer and intergrated post style disc mounts
Sizes44, 48, 52, 54, 56, 58, 60
ColorsRed
HeadsetFSA ZS-4D
StemXLC alloy 31.8mm, 7 degree
HandlebarXLC alloy, 31.8mm clamp
Bar WrapRedline poly gel
SaddleSelle Royal Seta M1
Seat PostXLC alloy 27.2
Seat Post ClampAlloy bolt type, 31.8mm
WheelsetAlex CXD7 disc specific cyclecross rims, 135mm rear spacing
TiresSchwalbe Sammy Slick Race Guard 700x35c
CranksetShimano CX50
Bottom BracketShimano outboard
Shifters/Brake LeversShimano Tiagra ST-4600
Derailleur-RearShimano Tiagra RD-4600 10SPD
Derailleur-FrontShimano Tiagra FD-4600, 31.8 BAND TYPE
CassetteShimano Tiagra 10SPD (12,13,14,15, 17,19,21,23,25,28)
ChainKMC X10
BrakesTRP Spyre mechanical disc, 160mm rotor
Size44485254565860
Head Angle73717172727373
Seat Angle75747473737272
Effective Top Tube510520530547565585605
Chain Stay435435435435435435435
BB Drop70707070707070
Fork Offset50505050505050
Wheel base990100910191016103510331053
Seat Tube (c-t)440480520540560580600
Head Tube105105105120130155175
Standover736755773791808825845
Stack530536535553563590616
Reach365365376377393393402
Crank Length170170172.5172.5172.5175175
Stem Length9090100100110110120
Bar Width (c-c)40404242444444