2014 Monocog

The original single speed Mountain Bike. 29 inch wheels smooth out rough surfaces, chromoly frame for that durable, steel feel, and disc brakes for improved control.

KEY FEATURES
  • Full tig chromoly frame with gusseted headtube, suspension adjusted geometry, S-Bend stays and horizontal dropouts.
  • Redline 29” chromoly uni-crown, straight legged fork
  • SRAM 5D crankset with 32t chainring and Tektro Aquila disc brakes.
FrameRedline Full Chromoly 29" Single Speed
ForkRedline 29" Chromoly , 1 1/8" Steerer
Sizes15",17",19", 21"
ColorsGloss green
Headset1 1/8" Conventional threadless, Steel
StemXLC Alloy 31.8, 10 degree rise, 4 bolt
HandlebarXLC Pro alloy 31.8mm X 700mm width
GripsDual density lock on, 129mm
SaddleKore Fazer
Seat PostXLC alloy L350 x OD26.8mm
Seat Post ClampXLC alloy 29.8, bolt type
WheelsetAlex 32h double wall rims, Alloy hubs with SS rear
TiresKenda Nevegal 29 X 2.2", wire bead
CranksetSRAM 5D 32T
Bottom BracketSquare taper 68mm, 110.5L
Shifters/Brake LeversTektro ML570 brake levers
Derailleur-RearN/A
Derailleur-FrontN/A
Cassette20T
ChainKMC Z33
BrakesTektro Aquila mechanical disc brakes with 160mm rotors
Size15171921
Head Angle71727272
Seat Angle74.5737373
Top Tube587603622641
Chain Stay445445445445
BB Drop65656565
Fork Offset39393939
Wheel base1084107910981118
Seat Tube (c-t)381432482534
Head Tube9090100110
Standover757781808841
Crank Length170175175175
Stem Length80809090
Bar Width (c-c)700700700700