2014 Monocog Flight

The Flight is Redline’s improved Monocog. The frame and fork is built of premium grade Japanese Sanko double butted 4130 chromoly tubing. An FSA crankset and Avid disc brakes round out the improvements on this model.

KEY FEATURES
  • Sanko double butted chromoly frame with gusseted headtube, suspension adjusted geometry, S-Bend stays and slider style dropouts.
  • Redline 29” Sanko uni-crown, straight legged chromoly fork
  • FSA Step Up crankset with 32t chain ring and Avid BB5 disc brakes.
FrameFull Sanko chromoly frame with slider style dropouts, Split lugged seat stay
ForkRedline 29" Chromoly , 1 1/8" Steerer
Sizes15",17",19", 21"
ColorsGloss grey
Headset1 1/8" Conventional threadless, Steel
StemXLC Pro alloy, 31.8mm
HandlebarXLC Pro flat top 31.8mm alloy, 700mm width
GripsRedline Flight flangeless lock-on, 135mm
SaddleWTB Volt Race
Seat PostXLC Pro a27.2 alloy
Seat Post ClampXLC alloy 29.8, bolt type
WheelsetAlex XD Comp 32H, Double wall, Formula sealed bearing front and rear hubs
TiresWTB Bronson Comp 29 X 2.2"
CranksetFSA Step Up 32T
Bottom BracketFSA ISIS 68mm 118L
Shifters/Brake LeversAvid FR5 with reach adjust
Derailleur-RearN/A
Derailleur-FrontN/A
Cassette18T
ChainKMC Z33
BrakesAvid BB5 mechanical disc, Avid G2CS 160mm rotors
Size15171921
Head Angle71717171
Seat Angle74737373
Top Tube575585603622
Chain Stay445445445445
BB Drop65656565
Fork Offset47474747
Wheel base1080108010981118
Seat Tube (c-t)381432482534
Head Tube9090100110
Standover757781808841
Crank Length170175175175
Stem Length70809090
Bar Width (c-c)700700700700