2014 DS1

Dirt or street, a combo bike designed to ride on or off road. The frame is built of formed 6061 aluminum alloy tubes, joined to a Suntour suspension fork with 63mm of travel. Mountain bike features such as a wide range gearing, and powerful disc brakes rolling on wide 700c tires.

KEY FEATURES
  • SRAM X4 trigger shifters for quick and reliable 24 speed gear changing.
  • Wide range Suntour triple 48x38x28t crankset will help you over all sorts of terrain.
  • Powerful and reliable Avid BB5 road mechanical disc brakes for great all weather stopping power.
Frame6061/T6 Aluminum Dual Sport with hydroformed top and down tube and forged drop-outs w/ replaceable derailleur hanger
ForkSR Suntour NEX with 63mm travel and mechanical lockout
Sizes15", 17",19", 21"
ColorsRed
HeadsetIntegrated 1 1/8" press in cups, zero stack style
StemXLC alloy 31.8mm, 10d rise
HandlebarXLC steel riser 31.8mm X 640mm width, 30mm rise
GripsDual density 122mm width
SaddleXLC standard padding, steel rail
Seat PostXLC alloy 27.2mm X 350mm width
Seat Post ClampXLC alloy 31.8mm, bolt type
RimsAlex DM-18 double wall 700c, pin joint, Formula QR hubs
TiresKenda 700 x 35
CranksetSR Suntour XCT 48/38/28T with guard
Bottom BracketSquare taper 68mm, 116
Shifters/Brake LeversSRAM X4/X3, Promax levers
Derailleur-RearSRAM X3 medium cage
Derailleur-FrontShimano FD-M191, 31.8 Clamp with adapter
CassetteShimano CS-HG31 8spd, 11-30t
ChainKMC Z72
BrakesPromax DSK-720, mechanical disc, 160mm rotor
Size15171921
Head Angle71717171
Seat Angle73737373
Top Tube570585600615
Chain Stay455455455455
BB Drop65656565
Fork Offset44444444
Wheel base1068108210981113
Seat Tube (c-t)380430480530
Head Tube110115125135
Standover715737777810
Crank Length170170175175
Stem Length9090105120
Bar Width (c-c)640640640640