2014 D680

The D-680 is Redline’s 29 inch hard tail cross country race bike featuring race ready components and wheels. Full carbon fiber frame equipped with Shimano XT shifters and drivetrain, WTB Frequency tubeless wheels and Shimano XT Ice Tech disc brakes.

KEY FEATURES
  • Full carbon fiber frame utilizing RCT Monocoque construction, internal cable routing, press fit BB92 bottom bracket, tapered headtube and 12mm thru rear axle.
  • Fox 32 Float fork with 100mm of travel, FIT with CTD adj. 15mm thru axle.
  • WTB Frequency team rim, SRAM X9 hubs wheel set with Schwalble Rocket Ron tires.
FrameFull Carbon Fiber utilizing RCT Monocoque construction, internal cable routing, BB92 Press Fit bottom bracket, tapered headtube and 12 x 142mm rear spacing
ForkFox 32 Float 29 FIT 100MM travel with CTD 15MM thru axle, tapered steerer
Sizes17, 19, 21
ColorsBlack
StemFSA Afterburner, 31.8mm clamp, ±6¡ rise
HandlebarFSA Afterburner, 31.8mm clamp, 680mm width, zero rise
GripsRedline Flight flangeless lock-on
SaddleWTB Shadow V with titanium rails
Seat PostFSA Afterburner, 27.2MM, 350MM length
Seat Post ClampAlloy 31.8, bolt type
WheelsetWTB Frequency Team, Sram X9 hubs
TiresSchwalbe Rocket Ron EVO , 29 X 2.25
CranksetShimano XT 38/26
Bottom BracketShimano BB92 Press Fit
Shifters/Brake LeversShimano XT
Derailleur-RearShimano XT Shadow plus
Derailleur-FrontShimano SLX
CassetteShimano XT
ChainKMC X10L
BrakesShimano XT Ice Tech
Size171921
Head Angle70.57171
Seat Angle73.273.173.1
Top Tube605626641
Chain Stay436436436
BB Drop585858
Fork Offset454545
Wheel base110111221125
Seat Tube (c-t)440480520
Head Tube100110120
Standover800818835
Stack622624635
Reach419436448
Crank Length175175175
Stem Length708090
Bar Width (c-c)700700700