2014 D660

The D-660 is Redline’s 29” carbon cross country race frame built with an approachable mix of components for the rider that seeks the best hard tail available for trail riding. Equipped with Shimano SLX shifters and drivetrain, Novatech tubeless ready wheels and Shimano SLX ICE Tech disc brakes.

KEY FEATURES
  • Full carbon fiber frame utilizing RCT Monocoque construction, internal cable routing, press fit BB92 bottom bracket, tapered headtube and 12mm thru rear axle.
  • RockShox Reba 29” RLT fork with Dual air, 100mmof travel, 15mm thru axle.
  • WTB I19 TCS rim, SRAM sealed bearing hubs wheel set with Schwalble Racing Ralph tires.
FrameFull carbon fiber utilizing RCT Monocoque construction, internal cable routing, BB92 press fit bottom bracket, tapered headtube and 12 x 142mm rear spacing
ForkRockShox Reba RLT 29" Dual Air with tapered steerer
Sizes17, 19, 21
ColorsBlack with bright green
HeadsetFSA Internal
StemXLC Pro, 31.8mm, 7 degree
HandlebarXLC Pro, 31.8mm, 700mm width
GripsRedline Flight flangeless lock-on
SaddleWTB Volt Race
Seat PostXLC Pro 27.2mm, 400mm length
Seat Post ClampAlloy 31.8mm Bolt
WheelsetWTB I19 TCS rims, Sram sealed hubs with 15mm QR front and 12mm thru rear
TiresSchwalbe Racing Ralph 29X2.25, Folding bead
CranksetShimano SLX Hollow Tech, 10s
Bottom BracketShimano BB92 PRESS FIT
Shifters/Brake LeversShimano SLX 10s
Derailleur-RearShimano SLX 10s
Derailleur-FrontShimano SLX double, 31.8mm clamp
CassetteShimano 10s, 11-34t
ChainKMC X10
BrakesShimano SLX, 160mm rotors
Size171921
Head Angle70.57171
Seat Angle73.273.173.1
Top Tube605626641
Chain Stay436436436
BB Drop585858
Fork Offset454545
Wheel base110111221125
Seat Tube (c-t)440480520
Head Tube100110120
Standover800818835
Stack622624635
Reach419436448
Crank Length175175175
Stem Length708090
Bar Width (c-c)700700700