2014 D620

The D620 29er hardtail features an aluminum frame and quality Shimano components and Rockshox fork. This race inspired design provides the reliable rollover found in a 29 inch wheel with the BMX inspired power transfer found in all Redline bikes.

KEY FEATURES
  • Fully butted, hydro formed aluminum frame with forged drop-outs and replaceable derailleur hanger.
  • RockShox Recon 29’r TK fork with 100mm of travel.
  • WTB SX-19 rim, Formula sealed bearing hubs wheel set with WTB Bronson comp tires.
Frame6061-T6 Aluminum with Butted Hydroformed Top and Downtube and forged drop-outs with replaceable derailleur hanger
ForkRockShox 30 Gold TK 100mm 29"
Sizes15", 17", 19", 21"
ColorsBlack with grey
Headset1 1/8" FSA Orbit Z
StemKore threadless with 4 bolt clamp OD31.8mm
HandlebarKore XCD flat, OD31.8mm X W710mm
GripsRedline Flight flangeless lock-on
SaddleKore Fazer SL
Seat PostKore XCD, Alloy twin bolt - 350 X 27.2mm
Seat Post ClampAlloy 31.8mm, bolt type
WheelsetWTB SX-19 29" - 32H, Formula sealed bearing hubs
TiresWTB Bronson comp 29 x 2.1", wire bead
CranksetShimano Deore 38X26t, 10 speed
Bottom BracketShimano
Shifters/Brake LeversShimano Deore 2X10 speed
Derailleur-RearShimano Deore 10 speed Shadow Plus, GS
Derailleur-FrontShimano Deore
CassetteShimano HG62-10, 11-34t
ChainKMC X10
BrakesAvid DB3 hydrolic disc with 160mm rotors
Size15171921
Head Angle71717171
Seat Angle73.573.573.573.5
Top Tube583593603613
Chain Stay455455455455
BB Drop65656565
Fork Offset47474747
Wheel base1089109911091119
Seat Tube (c-t)381431482533
Head Tube100100100100
Standover750782809840
Crank Length170175175175
Stem Length80809090
Bar Width (c-c)700700700710