2014 D610

The D610 29er hardtail delivers the same frame found in the 620. With an approachable mix of components, fork, and wheels, the D610 is a great bike for everyday trail riding.

KEY FEATURES
  •  Fully butted, hydroformed aluminum frame with forged drop-outs and replaceable derailleur hanger.
  • RockShox XC 30 29’r fork with 100mm of travel.
  • Alex DP-20 sealed bearing hubs wheelset with WTB Prowler SL tires.
Frame6061-T6 Aluminum with hydroformed downtube and forged drop-outs with replaceable derailleur hanger
ForkRockShox XC 30, 29er with 100mm travel
Sizes15", 17", 19", 21"
ColorsOrange
HeadsetFSA ZS-4 , 1 1/8" Zero stack integrated
StemKore XCD threadless with 4 bolt clamp OD31.8mm
HandlebarKore XCD flat, 31.8mm X 710mm width
GripsDual compound 125mm width
SaddleKore Faser IE, steel rail, std. foam
Seat PostKore twin bolt alloy 27.2mm
Seat Post ClampAlloy 31.8mm, bolt type
WheelsetAlex DP-20 double wall 29" 32H, 9 Spd cassette, QR hubs
TiresWTB Prowler SL Comp 29 X 2.1"
CranksetSRAM 5D 44/32/22T
Bottom BracketFSA square taper 68mm
Shifters/Brake LeversSram X5
Derailleur-RearSRAM X5 long cage
Derailleur-FrontSRAM X5
CassetteSRAM PG-950 9spd 11-34
ChainKMC Z99
BrakesTektro hydrolic disc, 160mm rotors
Size15171921
Head Angle7171.257272
Seat Angle74.2573.257373
Top Tube575595615635
Chain Stay450450450450
BB Drop65656565
Fork Offset47474747
Wheel base1087109111001120
Seat Tube (c-t)381430475530
Head Tube9095100105
Standover750782809840
Crank Length170175175175
Stem Length80809090
Bar Width (c-c)710710710710