2014 D606

The D606 is an ideal 29er for riders seeking the reliability of a Redline inspired bike that has been built with a set of step up components that increase durability and decrease weight over our base model in the D-600 series range.

KEY FEATURES
  • Fully butted, hydro formed aluminum frame with forged drop-outs and replaceable derailleur hanger.
  • Suntour XCR 32 29’r fork with 100mm of travel and hydraulic lockout.
  • Alex XD 29’r sealed bearing hubs wheel set with WTB Nano Comp tires.
FRAME6061-T6 Aluminum with Hydroformed Downtube and forged drop-outs with replaceable derailleur hanger
FORKSR Suntour XCR 32 with 100mm travel and Hydrulic Lockout
Sizes15", 17", 19", 21"
ColorsBlack with red
HeadsetFSA ZS-4 , 1 1/8" Zero stack integrated
StemXLC Alloy with 4 bolt clamp - 25.4mm
HandlebarXLC alloy riser, 25.4 X 700mm width
GripsDual Compound 125mm width
SaddleKore Fazer
Seat PostXLC alloy 27.2mm, 350mm length
Seat Post ClampXLC alloy 31.8mm, bolt type
WheelsetAlex XD Elite double wall 29" - 32H, Pin Joint, Formula QR hubs
TiresWTB Nano Comp, 29x2.10"
CranksetShimano 175mm, 42/34/24t
Bottom BracketSquare Tapered 68mm, 113L
Shifters/Brake LeversShimano Alivio 9sp
Derailleur-RearShimano Alivio
Derailleur-FrontShimano Acera
CassetteShimano HG20 9sp , 11-32t
ChainKMC Z8
BrakesAvid DB-5 hydrolic disc, 160mm rotors
Size15171921
Head Angle7171.257272
Seat Angle74.2573.257373
Top Tube575595615635
Chain Stay450450450450
BB Drop65656565
Fork Offset47474747
Wheel base1087109111001120
Seat Tube (c-t)381430475530
Head Tube9095100105
Standover750782809840
Crank Length170175175175
Stem Length9090100100
Bar Width (c-c)700700700700