2014 D600

The D600 29er delivers Redline quality to the first year rider looking to get on the trails and into the mountains.

KEY FEATURES
  • Fully butted, hydro formed aluminum frame with forged drop-outs and replaceable derailleur hanger.
  • Suntour XCM 29’r fork with 100mm of travel and hydraulic lockout.
  • SRAM X4 drivetrain, SRAM 200 3 x 9 crankset and Promax disc brakes.
  • Alex TD-26 wheel set with CST Critter 29 x 2.10 tires.
Frame6061-T6 Aluminum with hydroformed downtube and forged drop-outs w/ replaceable derailleur hanger
ForkSR Suntour XCM with 100mm travel and hydrulic lockout
Sizes15", 17", 19", 21"
ColorsGloss grey
HeadsetFSA ZS-4 , 1 1/8" Zero stack integrated
StemXLC Alloy with 4 bolt clamp - 25.4mm
HandlebarXLC alloy riser, 25.4mm X 680mm width
GripsDual compound 125mm width
SaddleStandard padding ,Steel rail
Seat PostXLC alloy 27.2mm, 350mm length
Seat Post ClampXLC alloy 31.8mm, bolt type
RimsAlex TD-26 double wall 29" - 32H, pin joint, Alloy loose ball QR front and rear hubs
TiresCST Critter 29" x 2.10"
CranksetSRAM 200 42/32/22T
Bottom BracketSquare tapered 68mm, 113L
Shifters/Brake LeversSRAM X4 w/ Promax DSK-717 brake levers
Derailleur-RearSRAM X4 long cage
Derailleur-FrontSRAM FD 3.0, 31. 8 Clamp
CassetteShimano CS-HG31 8spd, 11-32
ChainKMC Z8
BrakesPromax DSK-717 with 160mm rotors
Size15171921
Head Angle7171.257272
Seat Angle74.2573.257373
Top Tube575595615635
Chain Stay450450450450
BB Drop65656565
Fork Offset47474747
Wheel base1087109111001120
Seat Tube (c-t)381430475530
Head Tube9095100105
Standover750782809840
Crank Length170175175175
Stem Length9090100100
Bar Width (c-c)700700700700