2014 Conquest

The return of a Classic with an upgraded frame and carbon fiber fork. A full range of sizes from 44cm to 60cm, re-calibrated to start another generation of beginning riders to the joys of cyclo-cross racing.

KEY FEATURES
  • New Conquest Disc 6061 aluminum frame with hydroformed and butted down and top tube.
  • A durable Alex DH-19 wheelset stopped by Tektro CR710 low profile cantilevers with micro tension adjusters.
  • Shimano Sora 9 speed shifting with a wide range 50 X 34 Sora crankset
FrameNew Conquest 6061 alluminum frame with hydroformed and butted down and top tubes, S bend seatstays
ForkRedline carbon cyclocross fork with 1 1/8" alloy steerer
Sizes44, 48, 52, 54, 56, 58, 60
ColorsBlack with red
HeadsetFSA ZS-4D
StemRedline alloy 31.8mm X +/- 6 degree
HandlebarXLC 6061 alloy db
Bar WrapRedline poly with gel
SaddleSelle San Marco Era Start
Seat PostXLC alloy 27.2x350mm
Seat Post ClampXLC forged alloy
WheelsetAlex DH-19
TiresKenda Happy Medium
CranksetShmano Sora
Bottom BracketShimano External
Shifters/Brake LeversShimano Sora 9spd
Derailleur-RearShimano Sora 9spd
Derailleur-FrontShimano Sora 9spd
CassetteShimano Sora 9spd
ChainKMC X9
BrakesTektro CR710
Size44485254565860
Head Angle73717172727373
Seat Angle75747473737272
Effective Top Tube510520530547565585605
Chain Stay435435435435435435435
BB Drop70707070707070
Fork Offset50505050505050
Wheel base990100910191016103510331053
Seat Tube (c-t)440480520540560580600
Head Tube105105105120130155175
Standover736755773791808825845
Stack530536535553563590616
Reach365365376377393393402
Crank Length170170172.5172.5172.5175175
Stem Length9090100100110110120
Bar Width (c-c)40404242444444