2014 Conquest Team

The ultimate build for the very best in a performance cyclo-cross bike. Full carbon fiber UCI approved frame with internal brakes and Di2 cables. For racers wanting to experience the ride of the winningest cyclo-cross bike in America.

KEY FEATURES
  • 3rd generation Conquest carbon frame with MSD (Multi Space Design) press fit 30 bottom bracket, disk brake ready.
  • Shimano Di2 electronic shifting provides the fastest and most reliable shifting with auto trim.
  • Shimano Ultegra tubeless compatible wheelset speed controlled with TRP Revox cantilever brakes.
FrameNew Conquest Carbon with MSD (Milti Space Design), PF30 BB,Tapered headtube
and internal cable routing
ForkFull Carbon with 11/8" - 1 1/2" tapered steerer utilizing RCT construction
Sizes48,51,54,56,58
ColorsRed with black
HeadsetFSA Orbit CX 11/8" upper / 1 1/2" lower with 16MM cable hanger
StemFSA Energy 31.8mm X +/- 6 degree
HandlebarFSA Energy compact 31.8MM, 125MM drop
Bar WrapRedline poly with gel
SaddleSelle San Marco Concor Dynamic
Seat PostFSA SL-K, 31.6x350mm
Seat Post ClampForged alloy with cable guide 34.9
WheelsetShimano Ultegra
TiresSchwalbe Rocket Ron Evo
CranksetFSA Energy hollow forged BB30 46/36T, 110 BCD
Bottom BracketFSA press fit 30
Shifters/Brake LeversShimano Ultegra DI2
Derailleur-RearShimano Ultegra DI2
Derailleur-FrontShimano Ultegra DI2
CassetteShimano Ultegra
ChainKMC X10L silver with reusable link
BrakesTRP Revox alloy canti
Size4851545658
Head Angle7171727273
Seat Angle7474727372
Top Tube520530547565585
Chain Stay425425425425425
BB Drop7070707070
Fork Offset4545454545
Wheel base9931001100210201018
Seat Tube (c-t)480510520540550
Head Tube107107121141155
Standover750768786803820
STACK538538554573590
REACH366376378390394
Crank Length170172.5172.5172.5175
Stem Length90100100110110
Bar Width (c-c)4042424444