2014 Conquest Pro Disc

The Conquest Pro Disc Carbon is a cyclo-cross race ready bike that delivers excellence in all course conditions. This new addition to the Conquest Series features a disc brake specific design and a new Multi-Space drop out that allows the rider to select either 130mm or 135mm rear wheels.

KEY FEATURES
  • 3rd generation Conquest carbon frame with MSD (Multi-Space Design), press fit 30 bottom bracket, Di2 ready.
  • ´┐╝´┐╝Tubeless compatible Novatec CXD disc wheelset controlled with Avid BB7 disc brakes.
  • Shimano 105 10 speed controls and derailleurs.
FrameNew Conquest Carbon with MSD (Milti Space Design), PF30 BB,Tapered headtube
and internal cable routing
ForkFull Carbon with 11/8" - 1 1/2" tapered steerer utilizing RCT construction
Sizes48,51,54,56,58
ColorsBlack with white
HeadsetFSA Orbit CX 11/8" upper / 1 1/2" lower with 16MM cable hanger
StemFSA Gossamer 31.8 6 degree rise
HandlebarFSA Gossamer compact 31.8MM, 125MM drop
Bar WrapRedline poly gel
SaddleSelle San Marco Era Dynamic Protek
Seat PostFSA Gossamer 31.6, 15MM offset
Seat Post ClampForged alloy 34.9
WheelsetNovatech CXD 26 Disc specific cyclocross rim, tubeless compatible, 135mm
TiresSchwalbe Racing Ralph 700 X 35 blackwall
CranksetFSA Gossamer PF30 46/36T, 110 BCD
Bottom BracketFSA press fit 30
Shifters/Brake LeversShimano 105
Derailleur-RearShimano 105
Derailleur-FrontShimano 105
CassetteShimano 105
ChainKMC X10
BrakesAvid BB7 mechanical disc. (140 f, 160r rotors)
Size4851545658
Head Angle7171727273
Seat Angle7474727372
Top Tube520530547565585
Chain Stay425425425425425
BB Drop7070707070
Fork Offset4545454545
Wheel base9931001100210201018
Seat Tube (c-t)480510520540550
Head Tube107107121141155
Standover750768786803820
STACK538538554573590
REACH366376378390394
Crank Length170172.5172.5172.5175
Stem Length90100100110110
Bar Width (c-c)4042424444