2014 Conquest Disc

The Conquest Disc has quickly become a favorite of racers, adventure riders and commuters everywhere. For 2014 a new hydroformed frame combined with our race geometry and lower BB height lends stability and better handling for road and off road riding.

KEY FEATURES
  • New Conquest Disc 6061 aluminum frame with hydro formed and butted down and top tube.
  • Alex CXD5 tubeless compatible wheel set comes with durable Schwalbe Sammy slick race guard tires managed by Avid BB7 disc brakes.
  • Shimano Tiagra 10 speed shifting with a wide range 50 X 34 Tiagra crankset.
FrameNew Conquest Disc 6061 alluminum frame with hydroformed and butted down and top tubes, Forged dropouts with integrated post disc mounts, S bend seatstays
ForkRedline carbon cyclocross fork with 1 1/8" alloy steerer and intergrated post style disc mounts
Sizes44, 48, 52, 54, 56, 58, 60
ColorsGrey with black and red
HeadsetFSA ZS-4D
StemRedline Alloy 31.8mm X +/- 6 degree
HandlebarXLC alloy db
Bar WrapRedline poly with gel
SaddleSelle San Marco Era Start
Seat PostXLC alloy 27.2x350mm
Seat Post ClampXLC forged alloy
WheelsetAlex CXD5 disc specific cyclecross rims, 135mm rear spacing
TiresSchwalbe Sammy Slic Race Guard 700x35c
CranksetShimano Tiagra 50/34
Bottom BracketSHIMANO Tiagra SM-BB4600
Shifters/Brake LeversSHIMANO Tiagra ST-4600
Derailleur-RearSHIMANO Tiagra RD-4600 10SPD
Derailleur-FrontSHIMANO Tiagra FD-4600, 31.8 BAND TYPE
CassetteSHIMANO Tiagra 10SPD (12,13,14,15, 17,19,21,23,25,28)
ChainKMC X10
BrakesAvid BB7 mechanical disc (160mm rotor)
Size44485254565860
Head Angle73717172727373
Seat Angle75747473737272
Effective Top Tube510520530547565585605
Chain Stay435435435435435435435
BB Drop70707070707070
Fork Offset50505050505050
Wheel base990100910191016103510331053
Seat Tube (c-t)440480520540560580600
Head Tube105105105120130155175
Standover736755773791808825845
Stack530536535553563590616
Reach365365376377393393402
Crank Length170170172.5172.5172.5175175
Stem Length9090100100110110120
Bar Width (c-c)40404242444444